Applying for Visa?

Visa Application

  •  
     
    ​Work Permit Visa (B1)
     
    For the working visa (B1) to Israel, following documents are mandatory to apply after confirmation of visa. For the application of the visa the candidate him/herself should come to the embassy in person.
     
    1. Duly filled 1 copy of form with a photo attached on the top of right side of the form  and one extra picture with white background.
    2. English Translated copy of Nepali Citizenship Certificate*
    3. English Translated copy of Marriage Registration Certificate*(If Married) OR,
    4. English Translated copy of Unmarried Certificate* (If Unmarried)   English Translated  copy of Relationship Verification with all the family members*.
    5. Police Report issued by Nepal Police*.
    6. Health Report.
    7. Flight Schedule.
    8. Employment Agreement Paper
    9. Original receipt of the fees paid to the recruiting agency indicating the each amount in each title (e.g. insurance, commission, air ticket…)
    10. Training Certificate from the govt. recognized institute.
     
    *. All the documents must be attested from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Nepal Government.
    *. All the original documents also must be submitted with the visa application.
     
    Student's Visa (A2)
     
    1. Duly filled 1 copy of form with a photo attached on the top of right side of the form  and one extra picture with white background.
    2. English Translated copy of Nepali Citizenship Certificate*
    3. Police Report issued by Nepal Police*.
    4. Health Report.
    5. Flight Schedule
    *.All the documents must be attested from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Nepal Government.
    *. All the original documents also must be submitted with the visa application.
     
    Tourist visa (B2)
     
    The Following Documents are mandatory to apply for the Tourist Visa to Israel.
     
    1. Duly filled a copy of form with a photo attached on the top of Right side of the form and one extra picture for visa.
    2. An Invitation from the Israeli Company or Person with full details of them.
    3. An Application mentioning the purpose of visit.
    4. Business profiles, employment letter etc.
    5. Personal or Official Bank Statement of last three month.
    6. Hotel Booking in Israel.
    7. Necessary Visa Charge ( US$-22), can also be paid in Nepali Rupees.
    8. Copies of the Visas of other countries if any.
    9. Travel Insurance.
    10. Flight Booking.
     
    * Even though all the required documents and procedures are fulfilled, The Embassy has the right to decide to issue visa or not without mentioning any reasons.
     
  •