Additional requirement for visa application

Additional requirement for visa application 申請簽證須知

  •  
     

    In additional to the requirements listed in the General information and Visa services, this Consulate requires additional documents for visa application, as listed in the below:  

    Requirements to obtain a (B/2) Tourist Visa

    A valid passport or travel document. (The document must be valid for at least 6 months from the date of entry to Israel).

     
    1. A complete application form
    2. One color photo in white background, size should be in 5cm X 5cm
    3. A company guarantee letter from employer
    4. Round-trip flight ticket or confirmed itinerary
    5. Invitation letter from the Israeli Company if going for business (Letter must be address to the Consulate General of Israel)
    6. A proof of financial support e.g. Bank account passbook or Bank Statement with last months record if going for tourism
    7. Reservation information of hotels or address where you will stay in Israel
    8. Visa fee: HKD180
    9. Processing time: At least 3 working days
    10. Visa application must be submitted in person
     
    Requirements to obtain a (A/2) Student visa
     
    A valid passport or travel document. (The document must be valid for more than a year from the date of entry to Israel).
     
    1. A Completed application form
    2. One color photo in white background, size should be in 5cm X 5cm
    3. Original letter of acceptance and the payment receipt from University, Yeshiva or Educational Institution
    4. Round-trip flight ticket or confirmed itinerary
    5. Proof that the student is financially able to sustain himself/herself in Israel during the duration of study. Student should submit bank statement and/or proof of received scholarship and/or proof of tuition.
    6. A minor under the age of 18 traveling alone must present a letter from both of parents permitting him/her to travel and declaring that they are responsible for the payment of tuition fees, as well as for their Children’s living expenses as long as he/she will remain in Israel.
    7. Visa fee: HKD360
    8. Reservation information of hotels or address where you will stay in Israel
    9. Processing time: At least 5 working days
    10. Visa application must be submitted in person.
     
    申請簽證
     
    每位前往以色列的遊客,必須持有有效護照,無國藉人士必須持有有效旅遊證及由有關國家發出的回程簽證。遊客可於抵步起計算,在以色列逗留多至三個月,逗留時間視乎簽證上的條款而定。
     
    香港特別行政區護照(HKSAR)、澳門特別行政區護照(Macau SAR)、及英國國民(海外)護照(即BNO)之持有人士,可免簽證進入以色列作旅遊或商務性質逗留不多於三個月。
     
    香港簽證身份書(Hong Kong Document of Identity)、澳門特別行政區旅行証(Macau Travel Permit)、及中華人民共和國護照持有人,必須在啟程前申請簽證。
     
    簽證類別:
     
    (一)旅遊簽證(B/2)
     
    簽證所需文件:
     
    1. 簽證申請人有效護照(有效期至少6個月)
    2. 填寫申請表1份
    3. 彩色近照1張(長50mm x 濶50mm),背景須為白色
    4. 僱主發出的信件以証明申請人的假期、職位及回港述職日期
    5. 已定下出發及回程日期的機票或訂票証
    6. 財務狀況証明,例如銀行存摺或最近三個月之銀行月結單
    7. 以色列住宿証明
    8. 如參加會議或商務探訪,須提交以色列公司或主辦單位的邀請信,有關信件抬頭請至本領事館
    9. 簽證費為港幣180元
    10. 簽證需時最少3個工作天
    11. 申請人須親自辦理簽証
     
    (二)學生簽證(A/2)
     
    簽證所需文件:
     
    1. 簽證申請人有效護照(有效期至少1年)
    2. 填寫申請表1份
    3. 彩色近照1張(長50mm x 濶50mm),背景須為白色
    4. 由大學、猶太宗教學院或教育機構發出的錄取通知書之正本,及支付學費收據
    5. 已定下出發及回程日期的機票或訂票証
    6. 財務狀況証明,例如銀行存摺、已收取之獎學金証明或學費單,以保證申請人有能力負擔學費及在以色列的生活費
    7. 如申請人為18歲以下人士,其父母必需提交信件允許申請人到以色列,並保證負責申請人的學費及在以色列的生活費
    8. 以色列住宿証明
    9. 簽證費為港幣360元
    10. 簽證需時最少5個工作天
    11. 申請人須親自辦理簽証
     
    查詢:2821 7510; consular@hongkong.mfa.gov.il
     
  •