Additional requirement for visa application

Additional requirements for visa application

  •  
     

    In additional to the requirements listed in the General information and Visa services, this Consulate requires additional documents for visa application, as listed in the below:  

    Requirements to obtain a (B/2) Tourist Visa

    A valid passport or travel document. (The document must be valid for at least 6 months from the date of entry to Israel).

     
    1. A complete application form
    2. One color photo in white background, size should be in 5cm X 5cm
    3. A company guarantee letter from employer
    4. Round-trip flight ticket or confirmed itinerary
    5. Invitation letter from the Israeli Company if going for business (Letter must be address to the Consulate General of Israel)
    6. A proof of financial support e.g. Bank account passbook or Bank Statement with last months record if going for tourism
    7. Reservation information of hotels or address where you will stay in Israel
    8. Visa fee: HKD200
    9. Processing time: At least 3 working days
    10. Visa application must be submitted in person
     
    Requirements to obtain a (A/2) Student visa
     
    A valid passport or travel document. (The document must be valid for more than a year from the date of entry to Israel).
     
    1. A Completed application form
    2. One color photo in white background, size should be in 5cm X 5cm
    3. Original letter of acceptance and the payment receipt from University, Yeshiva or Educational Institution
    4. Round-trip flight ticket or confirmed itinerary
    5. Proof that the student is financially able to sustain himself/herself in Israel during the duration of study. Student should submit bank statement and/or proof of received scholarship and/or proof of tuition.
    6. A minor under the age of 18 traveling alone must present a letter from both of parents permitting him/her to travel and declaring that they are responsible for the payment of tuition fees, as well as for their Children’s living expenses as long as he/she will remain in Israel.
    7. Visa fee: HKD410
    8. Reservation information of hotels or address where you will stay in Israel
    9. Processing time: At least 5 working days
    10. Visa application must be submitted in person.