Visa to Israel

Visa to Israel

  •  
     
  •  
  • Visa application form

  •  

     

    Visa for Business:
    1/ Passport (6 month validity)
    3/ 02 photos size 4x6 cm (white background)
    4/ Invitation letter
    5/ Decision from the Company regarding the person travelling/who will be covered all the expenses
    6/ The latest 06 month payrolls
    7/ Personal Bank account (with 6 months valid in the bank, including Bank statement and Saving
    8/ Company business license
    9/ Travel insurance
    10/ Flight ticket (ticket should be issued before granting the visa upon request)
    11/ Hotel booking
    12/Working Contract
    * Note:  - Personal Interview
    - All the document should be original or certified.
     
    Visa for Traveling:
    1/ Passport (6 month validity)
    3/ 2 photos size 4x6cm(white background)
    4/ Invitation letter
    5/ Itinerary 
    6/ The latest 6 month payrolls (or Retirement Decision)
    7/ Leave Acceptance from Employer
    8/ Working Contract
    9/ Personal Bank account (with 6 months valid in the bank including bank statement and Saving)
    10/ Travel insurance
    11/ Flight ticket (ticket should be issued before granting the visa upon request)
    12/ Hotel booking
    13/ Property evidences (if any)
    14/ Religious book (if traveling for religious purpose)
    15/ Household Registration Book
    *  Note: -  Personal interview
                   - All the document should be original or certified.
    Official Passport:
    1/ Passport (6 month validity)
    3/ photos size 4x6cm(white background)
    4/ Invitation letter
    5/ Note from Consular Department MOFA Vietnam
    6/ Travel Insurance
    7/ Flight ticket
     *  Note:  - All the document should be original or certified.
      Diplomat Passport: Exempted
     
    Important Notice: It takes the Embassy at least 7 working days to issue the visa(business, travelling and official)

     

     

  • Working hours for Consular Services

  •  
    Monday to Thursday
    Morning: 9.30 – 11.30
    Afternoon: 13.00 – 15.00
    Friday:
    Morning: 9.00 – 12.30
    Afternoon: no service
     
  • Contact

  •  

    Ms. Ly Thu Huong
    Tel:  04-38433140, Ext. 516
    Fax: 04-38435760
    Email: consular@hanoi.mfa.gov.il

  • Consular Service Fee

  •  

     Visa Fee: 520,000 VND or 23 USD

    Visa postage fee: 90,000 VND(if you want to receive your visa by post)

     Other consular fees(Please click)

     

  • Feedback

  •  

    ​We would like to hear your feedback on our Consular Service!

    Please kindly send your feedback, with the Consular Feedback Form

  •  
    ​For further information, please visit The Consular Services of the Foreign Ministry