Accredited Translators

Translation

  •   List of qualified translators who work with the mission
  •    
    ​Certain consular matters can require documents to be officially translated from English to Hebrew or vice-versa. Many such enquiries require the translater to be officially certified. This page lists translators with the necessary qualifications.
  • icon_zoom.png
    The State - Law The State - Law
     
     

    This page lists translators accredited by the National Accreditation Authority for Translators and Interpreters Ltd (NAATI). The authority's website contains a search tool to find accredited translators by language and location, and may be more up to date than the material listed below.

    Please note: the list supplied above does not constitute a recommendation for any of the translators appearing on the list. Use of the services of the various translators is your own responsibility.

     
     
  •  
  • Israel

  •  
    Mr Perry Zamek
    Work Areas (Preferred): Administration, Current Affairs, Education, Government, Health, Legal, Other, Visa Applications Documents, Judaica,
     
    Phone (BH): +972 2 5713819
    Mobile (BH): +972 54 7513819
     
    perryzamek.co.il
    perryza@actcom.net.il
     
    PO Box 6711
    Jerusalem 91066
    Israel
     
     
     
  • New South Wales

  •  
    ​​Mrs Rachel Aron
    Work Areas (Preferred) : Education, Government, Health, Insurance, Legal, Retail
     
    Phone (AH): 02 9326 9424
    Fax (AH): 02 9326 9424
    Mobile (AH): 0421461007
     
    raron@emanuelschool.nsw.edu.au
    www.cumberlandbuilding.com.au
     
    Marina One
    306/1A Clement Place
    RUSHCUTTERS BAY NSW 2011
     
     
     
    Mrs Ester Copley
    Work Areas (Preferred): Current Affairs, Education, Finance/Commerce, Government, Health, Information Technology, Legal, Media, Other, Real Estate, Scientific, Telecommunication
     
    Phone (BH): 02 9369 4522
    Phone (AH): 02 9369 4522
    Fax (AH): 02 9369 4522
    Mobile (AH): 0408961631
     
     
    ester.copley@gmail.com
    www.aust.co.il/translator
     
    70 Anglesea Street
    BONDI NSW 2026
     
     
     
    Mrs Nitza Lowenstein
    Work Areas (Preferred): Any Area
     
    Phone (AH): 02 9498 6209
    Mobile (AH): 0418453865
    Email (Work): nitza.lowenstein@sbs.com.au
    Email (Home): lowens@bigpond.net.au
     
    http://users.bigpond.net.au/weddings/
     
    52 Northcote Avenue
    KILLARA NSW 2071
     
     
     
    Miss Ruth Moss
    Work Areas (Preferred): Any Area
     
    Phone (BH): 02 9389 5583
    Fax (BH): 02 9369 2702
    Mobile (AH): 0419769299
     
    rishkoch@ozemail.com.au
     
    2/4-12 Waverley Street
    BONDI JUNCTION NSW 2022
     
     
    Mrs Nilly Ravey
    Work Areas (Preferred): Any Area
     
    Phone (AH): 02 9371 0934
    Mobile (AH): 0421250392
     
    nilly777@gmail.com
     
    ROSE BAY NSW 2029
     
     
     
  • Victoria

  •  
    Mrs Yifah Hadar
    Work Areas (Preferred): Current Affairs, Education, Finance/Commerce, Government, Information Technology, Legal, Media, Sport/Recreation, Telecommunication
     
    Mobile (AH): 0404964454
    Fax (AH): 03 9505 9061
     
    hadar@optusnet.com.au
     
    ST KILDA VIC 3182
     
     
     
    Mr Yehuda (Joe) Kaplan
    Work Areas (Preferred): Administration, Current Affairs, Education, Finance/Commerce, Government, Health, Information Technology, Insurance, Legal, Media, Other, Real Estate, Retail, Scientific, Sport/Recreation, Telecommunication
     
    Phone (BH): 04 2572 4314 Phone (AH): 03 9557 3330
    Fax (BH): 03 9015 6485 Fax (AH):
    Mobile: 0425 724 314 Mobile (AH): 0425 724 314
    Email (Work): elrontel@yahoo.com.au
    Email (Home): yehuda.kaplan@yahoo.com.au
     
    PO Box 374
    BENTLEIGH EAST VIC 3165
     
     
     
    Mr Shimeon Kotler
    Work Areas (Preferred): Finance/Commerce, Health, Legal, Real Estate, Scientific
    Phone (BH): 03 9509 9402
    ARMADALE VIC 3143
     
     
     
    Mr Yftach Saar
    Work Areas (Preferred): Any Area
    Phone (BH): 03 9614 6677
    Fax (AH): 03 9614 1677
    Mobile (BH): 0412367717
     
    ysaar@yahoo.com
     
    MENZIES CREEK VIC 3159
     
     
     
    Mrs Talma Yearot
    Work Areas (Preferred): Any Area
     
    Phone: 03 9523 0729
    Fax (BH): 03 9696 8099
    Mobile (BH): 0438241248
     
    taly2@bigpond.com
     
    26 Briggs Street
    CAULFIELD VIC 3162
     
     
     
  • Western Australia

  •  
    Ms Ita Goldberger-Amram
    Work Areas (Preferred): Any Area
     
    Phone (AH): 08 9397 7799
    Mobile (AH): 0417090425
     
    iamram-g@bigpond.net.au
     
    ROLEYSTONE WA 6111
     
     
     
    Mrs Roseline Khayat
    Work Areas (Preferred): Any Area
     
    Phone (BH): 08 9201 1450
    Mobile (BH): 0411521528
     
    rosekhay@gmail.com
     
    45 Jugan St
    MOUNT HAWTHORN WA 6016