Consular Services

Consular Services

  •   Israeli Visa Requirements
  •    
    ​Consular Services​
  • icon_zoom.png
    consularservices consularservices Copyright: israelinth
     
     
  • Documents for a Business visa

  •  
    ​​( ) invitation letter
    ( ) visa application
    ( ) original passport and copy (valid longer than 6 months)
    ( ) copy of ID. card and copy of house registration certificate
    ( ) 2 photographs ( 5 x 5.5 cm) size of the face 3.5 x 4.5 cm
    ( ) details of employment, which can be in forms of:
    - employment letter stating your position, length of service and salary
    - provide leave certificate if you are a government employee, state enterprise personnel or employed in the private sector
    - submit the original and a copy of your business registration certificate if you are self-employed.
    ( ) bank statement (6 months)
    ( ) round trip ticket (at least 14 days in advance)
    ( ) original work permit and copy (for non-Thai citizens)
    ( ) visa fee 800 baht
     
     
    Note :
    * Visa Fee – 800 Baht. (This rate is subject to change – please check with the Consular Section during working hours).
    * The result of the visa approval will be notified within 7 working days
    * In certain cases, the Israeli hosting company must apply for a visa on your behalf, at the Ministry of Interior’s offices in Israel. Upon receiving the Visa approval from the Ministry of Interior, a visa will be issued within 7 working days.
  • Documents for a Tourist Visa

  •  
    ​( ) visa application
    ( ) original passport and copy (valid longer than 6 months)
    ( ) copy of ID. card and copy of house registration certificate
    ( ) 2 photographs ( 5 x 5.5 cm) size of the face 3.5 x 4.5 cm
    ( ) details of employment, which can be in forms of:
    - employment letter stating your position, length of service and salary
    - provide leave certificate if you are a government employee, state enterprise personnel or employed in the private sector
    - submit the original and a copy of your business registration certificate if you are self-employed.
    ( ) bank statement (6 months)
    ( ) copy of credit card
    ( ) round trip ticket (at least 14 days in advance)
    ( ) hotel reservation
    ( ) visa fee 800 baht
     
     
    Note :
    * For children traveling with only one parent, a written consent issued by the district office has to be submitted.
    * Visa Fee – 800 Baht. (This rate is subject to change – please check with the Consular Section during working hours).
    * Upon proof of hotel bookings, tourist itinerary and purpose of visit, the result of the visa approval will be notified within 7 working days.
     
  • Documents for a Visiting visa

  •  

    ( ) invitation letter with full details of the inviter (telephone., address, professional, etc.)
    ( ) visa application
    ( ) original passport and copy (valid longer than 6 months)
    ( ) copy of ID. card and copy of house registration certificate
    ( ) 2 photographs ( 5 x 5.5 cm)  size of the face 3.5 x 4.5 cm                                                                         

    ( ) details of employment, which can be in forms of:
    - employment letter stating your position, length of service and salary
    - provide leave certificate if you are a government employee, state enterprise personnel or employed in the private sector
    - submit the original and a copy of your business registration certificate if you are self-employed.

    ( ) bank statement (6 months)
    ( ) copy of credit card
    ( ) round trip ticket (at least 14 days in advance)
    ( ) visa fee 800 baht

  • Israeli inviter who lives in Thailand invites Thai to visit Israel

  •  
    ​( ) invitation letter with full details of the inviter
    ( ) original work permit and copy
    ( ) non-immigrant visa or retirement visa (in Thailand)
    ( ) all documents for a tourist visa
     
    *If the inviter has only a tourist visa in Thailand, the embassy will issue a letter to the inviter for applying the approval visa at the Ministry of Interior in Israel. After the approval arrived then the visa will be issued.
  • Click on the attached file to download the visa application form